Firm review · Code E0EVXFUTURES · Verified Oct 31, 2026

Vest Markets review

Instant funded and evaluation accounts for perpetual contracts, checked against Vest Markets' official pages. Prices change, so confirm on their site. Affiliate links: disclosure.

The verdict

Best for traders who want to skip the evaluation or need fast, flexible payouts. Instant accounts have no daily loss, consistency or minimum-day rules. The trade-offs: it's perps, not futures, trading fees apply, payouts are in crypto (USDC), and high leverage can blow an account quickly.

Instant funded accounts

Funded on day one. Your one-time payment equals your max drawdown. 95% profit split.

AccountOne-time price = max drawdown
$500$10
$5,000$200
$10,000$400
$25,000$1,000
$50,000$2,000

Evaluation accounts

10% profit goal, static 6% max drawdown, optional 3%/4% daily loss limit. 80% split once funded.

AccountPriceProfit goal (10%)Max drawdown (6%)
$5,000$75$500$300
$10,000$150$1,000$600
$25,000$375$2,500$1,500
$50,000$745$5,000$3,000

Profit goal and drawdown dollar amounts are calculated from the published percentages. Sources: plans · FAQ (checked Oct 31, 2026).

What the rules mean for you

Static drawdown: the 6% floor on evaluations doesn't trail your profits — it stays put, which is friendlier than a trailing drawdown.

Instant = your fee is your risk: on a $10,000 instant account you pay $400 and can lose $400 before the account ends.

Leverage: up to 50x. Size down — leverage makes the drawdown disappear fast.

Fees: 0% maker, 0.0025% taker on indices/commodities, 0.01% taker on other markets. Factor them into scalping.

Allowed: news trading, scalping and overnight holds. Max 10 live accounts.

Vest Markets payout rules

Split: 95% on instant accounts, 80% on evaluation accounts. Minimum: none. Timing: claim anytime, processed within 24 hours.

Method: USDC to your crypto wallet — you'll need a wallet set up before your first payout.

Example: make $300 on an instant account and request it — at 95% you receive $285 in USDC.

More answers: Vest Markets FAQ →

Source: Vest Markets FAQ ↗.

Pros
  • + No consistency rule or minimum days
  • + Static drawdown, news trading allowed
  • + On-demand profit claims within 24 hours
Cons
  • − Perpetual contracts, not exchange futures
  • − Account closes instantly on any drawdown touch
  • − Trading fees charged on live accounts

Get the deal

Vest Markets

Perps prop firm · Instant & Evaluation accounts · Indices, crypto, stocks, FX

Verified
Account rules
Source ↗
Perpetual contracts on 60+ markets (NQ, ES, gold, crypto, stocks, FX). Instant: funded immediately, one rule — static max drawdown equal to your payment, no daily loss limit. Evaluation: 10% profit goal, static 6% max drawdown, optional 3% or 4% daily loss limit (or none). No minimum days, no time limit, no consistency rule. News trading, scalping and overnight/weekend holds allowed. Up to 50x leverage (market-dependent). Max 10 live funded accounts.
Pricing
Source ↗
One-time payment, no subscription. Instant (capital / drawdown = price): $500 / $10 · $5,000 / $200 · $10,000 / $400 · $25,000 / $1,000 · $50,000 / $2,000. Evaluation (no daily loss): $5K $75 ($300 DD) · $10K $150 ($600 DD) · $25K $375 ($1,500 DD) · $50K $745 ($3,000 DD). Refund within 3 days if no trades placed. Trading fees apply: 0% maker; index/commodity taker 0.0025%, other markets 0.01%. Code E0EVXFUTURES discount amount not independently verified.
Payouts
Source ↗
95% split on Instant, 80% on Evaluation accounts. No minimum to claim, claim profit any time with no frequency or amount cap; each claim processes within 24 hours. Paid in USDC to your wallet.
Pros
  • + No consistency rule or minimum days
  • + Static drawdown, news trading allowed
  • + On-demand profit claims within 24 hours
Cons
  • − Perpetual contracts, not exchange futures
  • − Account closes instantly on any drawdown touch
  • − Trading fees charged on live accounts
Visit Vest Markets →

Last verified Oct 31, 2026

FAQ

What is the Vest Markets discount code?

E0EVXFUTURES. Use it through the EVX link at signup. The exact discount isn't independently verified, so check your total before paying.

Is Vest Markets a futures prop firm?

No — Vest Markets funds perpetual contracts (perps) on 60+ markets, not CME futures. Rules and fees work differently from the futures firms on EVX.

How do Vest Markets instant accounts work?

You're funded immediately. The one-time payment equals your max drawdown, the split is 95%, and there's no daily loss limit, consistency rule or minimum days.

What are the Vest Markets evaluation rules?

Hit a 10% profit goal without breaching a static 6% max drawdown. A 3% or 4% daily loss limit is optional. Funded evaluation accounts pay an 80% split.

How do Vest Markets payouts work?

No minimum payout and you can claim anytime. Requests are processed within 24 hours and paid in USDC to a crypto wallet.

Can I trade news at Vest Markets?

Yes. News trading, scalping and holding overnight are allowed.

Are there trading fees?

Yes. 0% maker; taker fees are 0.0025% on indices/commodities and 0.01% on other markets. Leverage goes up to 50x.

How many accounts can I have?

Up to 10 live accounts.

Related guides